00 Olympics Shedule 2021 - Gitinfo

Olympics Shedule 2021

OLYMPICS SCHEDULE 2021

Olympic 2021 starts in Japan(Tokyo) On 23 July 2021. Are you looking for the Olympics Shedule 2021? Here are the complete details about each and every Olympic 2021.

olympic Olympics Shedule 2021

July 27, 2021, Tuesday

Sport Event Time
1 Diving Women’s Synchronized Platform Final 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.
2 Slalom Canoeing Women’s Final 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.
3 Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 2-7 a.m.
4 Rugby Men’s Quarterfinal 2-7 a.m.
5 Tennis Men’s Singles, Round 2 2-7 a.m.
6 Tennis Women’s Singles, Round 3 2-7 a.m.
7 Tennis Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2-7 a.m.
8 Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
9 Cycling Women’s Mountain Bike 2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
10 Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
11 3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
12 Women’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
13 Gymnastics Women’s Gymnastics Team Final 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
14 Softball Final 7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
15 Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m.
16 Beach Volleyball Men’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
17 Table Tennis Women’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
19 Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
20 Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
21 Cycling Women’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
22 Cycling Men’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
23 Tennis Men’s Third-round singles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
24 Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
25 Tennis Men’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
26 Tennis Mixed Doubles, First Round 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
27 Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. – 2 a.m
28 Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. – 2 a.m

July 28, 2021, Wednesday

SPORT EVENT TIME [ET]
1 Men’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m.
2 Cycling Men’s Individual Time Trial 2-5 a.m.
3 Tennis Men’s Singles, Third Round 2-7 a.m.
4 Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2-7 a.m.
5 Tennis Men’s Doubles, Semifinals 2-7 a.m.
6 Tennis Mixed, First Round 2-7 a.m.
7 Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. – 12 p.m.
8 Women’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m.
9 Rugby Men’s Bronze Medal and Final 2 a.m. – 12 p.m.
10 Men’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m.
11 Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12 p.m.
12 3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. – 12 p.m.
13 Men’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 12 p.m.
14 Men’s Soccer Germany vs. Ivory Coast 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
15 Men’s Soccer Romania vs. New Zealand 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.
16 Gymnastics Men’s All Around 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
17 Men’s Soccer France vs. Japan 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
18 Golf Men’s First Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
19 Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 12 a.m.
20 Beach Volleyball Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
22 Rugby Women’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
23 Table Tennis Women’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
24 Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
25 Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
26 Cycling BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
27 Fencing Women’s Team Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
28 Tennis Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
29 Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.

July 29, 2021, Thursday

SPORT EVENT TIME
1 Fencing Women’s Team Foil Semifinal 2-5 a.m.
2 Tennis Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals 2-7 a.m.
3 Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2-7 a.m.
4 Fencing Women’s Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final 2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.
5 Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
6 Slalom. Canoeing Women’s Final 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
7 Rugby Women’s Qualifying Round 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
8 Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
9 Women’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
10 Gymnastics Women’s All Around 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
11 Men’s Basketball Spain vs. Argentina 8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m.
12 Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
13 Golf Men’s Second Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
14 Track & Field Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
15 Track & Field Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
16 Table Tennis Men’s Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
17 Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
19 Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
20 Women’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
22 Cycling BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
23 Gymnastics Women’s Trampoline Final 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
24 Tennis Men’s Singles and Mixed, Semifinals 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
25 Tennis Men’s Doubles, Final 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.

July 30, 2021, Friday

SPORT EVENT TIME
1 Gymnastics Women’s Trampoline Final 2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
2 Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
3 Archery Women’s Individual Final 2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
4 Women’s Volleyball China vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
5 Tennis Men’s Doubles Final, Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m.
6 Tennis Men’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2-7 a.m.
7 Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
8 Diving Women’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
9 Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
10 Women’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m.
11 Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
12 Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. – 8 a.m.
13 Track & Field Women’s 5000m, Triple Jump Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
14 Track & Field Men’s 10000m Final, Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
15 Golf Men’s Third Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
16 Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9 a.m.
17 Beach Volleyball Men’s Qualifying Round 9 a.m. – 10 a.m.
18 Men’s Volleyball France vs. Taiwan 10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
19 Cycling BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m.
20 Triathlon Mixed Relay 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.
22 Track & Field Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
23 Track & Field Women’s 400m Hurdles Round One 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
24 Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
25 Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
26 Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
27 Cycling Women’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
28 Women’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
29 Fencing Women’s Team Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
30 Gymnastics Men’s Trampoline Final 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
31 Tennis Women’s Singles Final, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
32 Tennis Men’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
33 Tennis Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Mixed Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.

July 31, 2021, Saturday

  Sport Event Time (ET)
1 Gymnastics Men’s Trampoline Final 2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
2 Archery Men’s Individual Final 2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
3 Diving Women’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.
4 Tennis Women’s Singles Final, Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m.
5 Tennis Men’S Singles Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m.
6 Tennis Women’s Doubles, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m.
7 Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m.
8 Women’s Rugby Final and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.
9 Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m.
10 Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m.
11 Track & Field Men’s Long Jump, Women’s 100m, Men’s 100m, more 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
12 Women’s Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
13 Men’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
14 Badminton Men’s Doubles Final 9 a.m. – 3 p.m.
15 Golf Men’s Final Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
16 Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
17 Fencing Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Beach Volleyball Women’s Elimination Round 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
19 Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
20 Cycling BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
21 Westling Qualifying Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
22 Badminton Men’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
23 Beach Volleyball Elimination Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
24 Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Round 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.
25 Tennis Men’s Singles Final 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
26 Tennis Women’s Doubles Final, Mixed Doubles Final 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
27 Beach Volleyball Men’s Elimination Round 12 a.m. – 2 a.m.

August 1, 2021, Sunday

  Sport Event Time (ET)
1 Men’s Handball Norway vs. France 2-5 a.m.
2 Tennis Men’s Singles Final 2-7 a.m.
3 Tennis Women’s Doubles Final 2-7 a.m.
4 Tennis Mixed Doubles Final 2-7 a.m.
5 Diving Women’s Springboard Final 2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
6 Men’s Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
7 Weightlifting Women’s Final 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.
8 Fencing Men’s Team Foil Final 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.
9 Badminton Women’s Singles Final 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.
10 Gymnastics Event Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
11 Track & Field Event Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
12 Men’s Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m.
13 Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
14 Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m.
15 Beach Volleyball Women’s Elimination Round 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
16 Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m.
17 Beach Volleyball Men’s Elimination Round 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Field Hockey Women’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
19 Badminton Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
20 Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
21 Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m.
22 Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m.
23 Women’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m.
24 Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

August 2, 2021, Monday

Sport Event Time (ET)
1 Men’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m.
2 Diving Men’s Springboard Qualifying 2-5 a.m.
3 Beach Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
4 Weightlifting Women’s Final 2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
5 Badminton Men’s Singles Final 2 a.m. – 2 p.m.
6 Soccer Women’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
7 Soccer Women’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
8 Beach Volleyball Elimination Round 4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
9 Men’s Water Polo Spain vs. Croatia 4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
10 Gymnastics Event Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
11 Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
12 Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
13 Beach Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
14 Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
15 Track & Field Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
16 Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
17 Water Polo Women’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Canoeing Sprint Finals 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m.
19 Volleyball Men’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

August 3, 2021, Tuesday

  Sport Event Time (ET)
1 Diving Men’s Springboard Final 2 a.m. – 4 a.m.
2 Soccer Men’s Semifinals 4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
3 Beach Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
4 Swimming Women’s Marathon 4 a.m. – 8 p.m.
5 Gymnastics Event Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
6 Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m.
7 Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
8 Basketball Men’s Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.
9 Volleyball Men’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m.
10 Golf Women’s First Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
11 Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
12 Beach Volleyball Men’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
13 Skateboarding Women’s Park Qualifying & Final 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
14 Canoeing Sprint Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
15 Water Polo Men’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
16 Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
17 Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
18 Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.
19 Basketball Women’s Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

August 4, 2021, Wednesday

  Sport Event Time (ET)
1 Men’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m.
2 Basketball Women’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
3 Diving Women’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
4 Artistic Swimming Duet Final 2 a.m. – 10 a.m.
5 Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 8 p.m.
6 Equestrian Individual Jumping Final 2 a.m. – 8 p.m.
7 Swimming Men’s Marathon 2 a.m. – 8 p.m.
8 Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
9 Track & Field Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
10 Golf Women’s Second Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
11 Beach Volleyball Women’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
12 Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
13 Diving Women’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
14 Track & Field Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
15 Skateboarding Men’s Park Qualifying & Final 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
16 Diving Women’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
17 Canoeing Sprint Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
19 Volleyball Men’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

August 5, 2021, Thursday

  Sport Event Time (ET)
1 Water Polo Women’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
2 Diving Women’s Platform Final 2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
3 Soccer Women’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
4 Track & Field Men’s 20km Walk 2-7 a.m.
5 Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.
6 Water Polo Women’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m.
7 Volleyball Men’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m.
8 Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
9 Basketball Men’s Semifinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m.
10 Track & Field Men’s 50km Walk 4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
11 Golf Women’s Third Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
12 Canoeing Sprint Qualifying 8 p.m. – 10 p.m.
13 Beach Volleyball Women’s Final 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
14 Beach Volleyball Women’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.
15 Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual Qualifying 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.
16 Soccer Women’s Final 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
17 Volleyball Women’s Semifinal 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m.
19 Soccer Women’s Final 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m.
20 Basketball Women’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

August 6, 2021, Friday

  Sport Event Time (ET)
1 Water Polo Men’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
2 Diving Men’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
3 Handball Women’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m.
4 Track & Field Women’s 20km Walk 3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m.
5 Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.
6 Field Hockey Women’s Final 6 a.m. – 10 a.m.
7 Volleyball Women’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 a.m.
8 Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
9 Soccer Men’s Bronze Medal 7 a.m. – 11 a.m.
10 Track & Field Women’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 9 p.m.
11 Golf Women’s Final Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.
12 Track & Field Women’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
13 Beach Volleyball Men’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
14 Beach Volleyball Men’s Final 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
15 Diving Men’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
16 Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
17 Men’s Basketball Final 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
18 Basketball Men’s Final 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
19 Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
20 Volleyball Men’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

August 7, 2021, Saturday

  Sport Event Time
1 Volleyball Men’s Bronze Medal 2-5 a.m.
2 Diving Men’s Platform Final 2-5 a.m.
3 Water Polo Women’s Final 2-5 a.m.
4 Basketball Women’s Bronze Medal 2-5 a.m.
5 Basketball Men’s Bronze Medal 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
6 Basketball Men’s Ceremony 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
7 Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m.
8 Track & Field Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m.
9 Soccer Men’s Final 7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m.
10 Volleyball Men’s Final 8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.
11 Track & Field Men’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
12 Volleyball Women’s Bronze Medal 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
13 Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Final 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
14 Track & Field Men’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
15 Handball Women’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.
16 Basketball Women’s Final 10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m.
17 Volleyball Women’s Final 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.
18 Water Polo Men’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.
19 Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.
20 Volleyball Women’s Final 1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

August 8, 2021, Sunday

SPORT EVENT TIME [ET]
1 Boxing Finals 2 a.m. – 3 a.m.
2 Volleyball Women’s Final 2 a.m. – 7 p.m.
3 Water Polo Men’s Final 2 a.m. – 7 p.m.
4 Tokyo Gold ——————————————————— 7 p.m. – 8 p.m.
5 Closing Ceremony ——————————————————– 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x